Cool Hand Norm
Studio: DHX Media Ltd. Release Date : May 7, 2017 Series: Chuck's Choice
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted
Associated Studio: Top Draw Animation Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Chuck McFarlane
(Voice: Sabrina Pitre)
Misha
(Voice: Kira Tozer)
UD (U-Decide 3000)
(Voice: Ryan Beil)
Norm McFarlane
(Voice: Peter Kelamis)
Ashley
(Voice: Rebecca Shoichet)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Rob Boutilier

Music

Hal Beckett

Character Design

Simon Edwards

Effects Animation

Greg Roth

Executive Producer

Steven DeNure
Ken Faier
Kervin Faria
Asaph Fipke
Kirsten Newlands

Art Direction

Phil Caesar

Color

Alex Jones
Mindy Ulmer

Animation Director

Brent Bouchard
Tim Stuby
Tzanko Tchangov

Storyboards

Rob Boutilier

Supervising Producer

Sarah Wall

Animation Supervisor

Juvie Amistoso

Creator

Kervin Faria

Sound Editing

Todd Araki
Jeff Davis
Jason Fredrickson
Jonny Ludgate

Recording Engineer

Adam McGhie

Writer

Evan Thaler Hickey

Background Design

Joshua Gay

Prop Designer

Dennis Miller
Kevin Schmit

Storyboard Revisions

Colleen Lofstrom

Background Color

Geoff Manson

Executive Story Editor

Craig Martin

Layout Supervisor

Tin Ma
Dominik Voser

Creative Producer

Logan McPherson

Storyboard Supervisor

Christine Cunningham

Key Layouts

Lawrence Chung
Alex Cruikshank
Dan Dinnendahl
Darcy Dureau
Ranjit Gill
Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana
Morgan Shandro

Animatic Editor

Tanner Adams
Orion McCaw

Layout Artist

Maria Jose Castrillon Ayerbe
Karla Cervantes
Adrienne Drozdowski
Stephanie Gauntlett
Krista-Marie Porter
Emily Strasser

Character Cleanup

Nicola Catena
Nima Gholamipour
Meaghen Hicks
Ana-Marija Svarc
Dominik Voser

Dialogue Editor

Christine Church
Melanie Eng
Adam McGhie

Character Rotations

Nicola Catena
Nima Gholamipour
Meaghen Hicks
Ana-Marija Svarc
Dominik Voser

Animation Revisionist

Tomoko Kouchiyama
Graeme MacDonald
Niina Teto
Barrett Wells

After Effects Artist

Alexandra "Sascha" Kuypers
Daniel Zweircan

Character Builds

Eric Chow
Meaghen Hicks
HyunJung Kim
Hazuki Miller
Kristi Rose
Jeremy Tin

Layout Manager

Levy S. Vergara

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

3/19/2018

  • New title added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Series added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

3/20/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

3/22/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

3/24/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

4/17/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

4/18/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

4/20/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

5/21/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

6/14/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

9/2/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/10/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/11/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Rob Boutilier: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rob Boutilier: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Evan Thaler Hickey: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alexandra "Sascha" Kuypers: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel Zweircan: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brent Bouchard: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Stuby: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tzanko Tchangov: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Colleen Lofstrom: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hal Beckett: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kervin Faria: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tin Ma: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dominik Voser: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tomoko Kouchiyama: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Graeme MacDonald: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Niina Teto: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Barrett Wells: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Phil Caesar: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tanner Adams: Animatic Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Orion McCaw: Animatic Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Greg Roth: Effects Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Craig Martin: Executive Story Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lawrence Chung: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alex Cruikshank: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Dinnendahl: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Darcy Dureau: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ranjit Gill: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Morgan Shandro: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Maria Jose Castrillon Ayerbe: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karla Cervantes: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adrienne Drozdowski: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephanie Gauntlett: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Krista-Marie Porter: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Emily Strasser: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Geoff Manson: Background Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steven DeNure: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ken Faier: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kervin Faria: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Asaph Fipke: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kirsten Newlands: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Gay: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Simon Edwards: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dennis Miller: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kevin Schmit: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Juvie Amistoso: Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Logan McPherson: Creative Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Wall: Supervising Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christine Cunningham: Storyboard Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Levy S. Vergara: Layout Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eric Chow: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Meaghen Hicks: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

HyunJung Kim: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hazuki Miller: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kristi Rose: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeremy Tin: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alex Jones: Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mindy Ulmer: Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christine Church: Dialogue Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Melanie Eng: Dialogue Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam McGhie: Dialogue Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam McGhie: Recording Engineer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Todd Araki: Sound Editing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Davis: Sound Editing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Fredrickson: Sound Editing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jonny Ludgate: Sound Editing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nicola Catena: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nima Gholamipour: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Meaghen Hicks: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ana-Marija Svarc: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dominik Voser: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nicola Catena: Character Rotations
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nima Gholamipour: Character Rotations
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Meaghen Hicks: Character Rotations
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ana-Marija Svarc: Character Rotations
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dominik Voser: Character Rotations
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)