Weathering Heights
Studio: Warner Brothers Television Release Date : October 8, 2005 Series: Loonatics Unleashed
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted
Associated Studio: Dr Movie

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Ace Bunny
(Voice: Charlie Schlatter)
Lexi Bunny
(Voice: Jessica DiCicco)
Danger Duck
(Voice: Jason Marsden)
Rev Runner
(Voice: Rob Paulsen)
Slam Tasmanian
(Voice: Kevin Michael Richardson)
Tech E. Coyote
(Voice: Kevin Michael Richardson)
Zadavia
(Voice: Candi Milo)

Broadcasters

The WB (Original broadcast network)

Television

Loonatics Unleashed (Season 1, Episode 4)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Aspect Ratio: 4 : 3 (Television)
Color Type: Color
Sound Type: Dolby Surround
Print Type: Video (NTSC)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

8/30/2017

  • New title added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Series added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Original Language added by EmiozunaToonz

9/2/2017

  • Television info added by EmiozunaToonz

9/7/2017

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Negative format added by EmiozunaToonz

9/8/2017

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Color type added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Sound type added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Aspect ratio added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Print format added by EmiozunaToonz

9/14/2017

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

3/7/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

4/10/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

9/5/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Sander Schwartz: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ray DeLaurentis: Creative Consultant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Charlie Howell: Creative Consultant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jim Krieg: Creative Consultant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Candi Milo: Creative Consultant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tom Ruegger: Creative Consultant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paul Rugg: Creative Consultant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mitch Watson: Creative Consultant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Fausett: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Salvador Martinez: Animation Intern
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ron Myrick: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Haven Alexander: Associate Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rick Copp: Story Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christopher Painter: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Curtis Cim: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Robert Hanks: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Clint Taylor: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Thomas Chase Jones: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christian Tremblay: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Yvon Tremblay: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kimberly S. Moreau: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mercedes J. Sichon: Assistant Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Wyatt: Assistant Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ann Marie Sorensen: Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Geno DuBois: Director of Ink & Paint
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Iverson: Vice President of Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Aguirre: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrew Dickman: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Walter Gatus: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rogerio Nogueira: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Duncan Rouleau: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hovig Alahaidoyan: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bismark "Butch" Datuin: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Maurice Edwards: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrew "Drew" Gentle: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cesar C. Magsombol: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gary W. Montalbano: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Simon Rodgers: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)