¡Mucha Lucha!: The Return of El Maléfico
Studio: Warner Brothers Release Date : January 4, 2005
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted
Associated Studio: Bardel Entertainment Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Original Language: English

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Ron Hughart

Animator

Jayson Thiessen
Kenneth Chu
Dallas Parker
Eduardo Soriano
Denny Lu
John Cantlie
Paul Boyd
Bong Macarayan
Tony Acworth
Jake Bieberdorf
Cory Bobiak
Dallas Bolton
Edgar Bridwell
Jason Campbell
Hee Jun Choi
Michael "Mike" Geiger
Larry Hall
Augusto Kapronczai
Norman Kritsch
Damien Labonte
Hy Era Lee
David "Dave" Mah
Logan McNeil
Andres Miranda
Mike Parkinson
Michael Rodriguez
Leslie Rogers
Cliff Saito
Allen O'Sanlou
Peter Sawatzky
Jesse Schilperoort
Dan Sicolo
William C. "Bill" Schwarz
Cameron "Cam" Strudwick
Andy Tougas
Billy "Bill" Zeats

Technical Direction

Tai Keattivanichvily

Music

Michael "Mike" Tavera

Voices

Tim Curry
Carlos Alazraqui
Kimberly D. Brooks
Candi Milo
Benito James Martinez
Penn Jillette
Freddy Rodriguez
Kathleen Barr
Garry "Gary" Chalk
Michael "Mike" Donovan
Brian Drummond
Jess Harnell
Terry Klassen
Scott McNeil
Colin Murdock
Tabitha St. Germain

Character Design

Lili Chin
Jorge R. Gutierrez
Eddie Mort
C. Miles Thompson

Producer

Ron Hughart
Lili Chin
Eddie Mort
Joel Kuwahara

Production Manager

Tim Yoon

Executive Producer

Sander Schwartz

Sound Effects

Robert Duran

Production Supervisor

Margaret M. Dean
Toshiyuki Hiruma
Howard Schwartz

Animation Director

Benjamin "Ben" Anderson
Myron Born

Storyboards

Alan Caldwell
Ray Claffey
Darin McGowan
Kyle Menke
Rafael Navarro
Charles Visser

Music Editor

Nicholas "Nick" Carr

Creator

Eddie Mort
Lili Chin

Writer

Michael Ryan
Benjamin Townsend

Editor

Rob DeSales

Background Design

Roman Laney
Katrien Verbiest

Line Producer

Robert Watts

Animation Coordinator

Dominic Bianchi
Garth House
Elaine Reali

Creative Supervision

Michael Diaz
Christopher Keenan
Amy E. Wagner

Sound Designer

Robert Duran

Post Production Supervisor

Bonnie Buckner

Visual Effects

Roger Injarusorn

Assistant Director

Christopher "Chris" Sauve

Animatic

Jason Bierut
Gerald de Jesus
Tony Mora
Michael Jacobson

Animation Checking

Jan Browning
Susan R. Burke
Chuck Gefre
Karl Jacobs
Chuck Martin
Denise M. Mitchell
Justin Schultz

Production Administrator

Manivone Beil
Tammy Davis
Marci Gray
Jackie Olsommer
Stan Ruiz
Thommy Wojciechowski

Production Accountant

Sherna Udwadia

Animation Processor

Jason Bierut
Jezreel Mann Carlos III
Gerald de Jesus
Yvonne Annette Huckell
Erik Knutson
Tony Mora
Kyle Neswald

Casting & Voice Direction

Collette Sunderman

Business and Legal Affairs

Dan Butler
Debi Dean
Susan DeChristofaro
Michael Lalla
Bonnie Negrete
Peter Steckelman

Post Production Coordinator

Michael Miscio

2D Animation

Christopher "Chris" Sauve
Ernest Keen

Animation Intern

Frankie Yip

Online Edit

Tony Tedford

Technical Coordinator

David "Dave" Sandford

Vice President of Post Production

Tim Iverson

Technical Support

Creston Froats
Jason Gray
Lorne Jee

Lip Assignment

Cathy Luker

Supervising Recording Engineer

Ed Collins

Supervising Online Editor

Bradford H. Keatts

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

8/9/2017

  • New title added by EmiozunaToonz

8/10/2017

  • Original Language added by EmiozunaToonz

8/18/2017

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/13/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

3/9/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

3/30/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

4/23/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

9/18/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/15/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

3/2/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Tim Curry: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carlos Alazraqui: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kimberly D. Brooks: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Candi Milo: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Benito James Martinez: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Penn Jillette: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Freddy Rodriguez: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kathleen Barr: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Garry "Gary" Chalk: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael "Mike" Donovan: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brian Drummond: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jess Harnell: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Terry Klassen: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Scott McNeil: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Colin Murdock: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tabitha St. Germain: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tai Keattivanichvily: Technical Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David "Dave" Sandford: Technical Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jayson Thiessen: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kenneth Chu: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dallas Parker: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eduardo Soriano: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denny Lu: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cathy Luker: Lip Assignment
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bonnie Buckner: Post Production Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Miscio: Post Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Manivone Beil: Production Administrator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tammy Davis: Production Administrator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Marci Gray: Production Administrator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jackie Olsommer: Production Administrator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stan Ruiz: Production Administrator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Thommy Wojciechowski: Production Administrator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John Cantlie: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paul Boyd: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bong Macarayan: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lili Chin: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jorge R. Gutierrez: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eddie Mort: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

C. Miles Thompson: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Bierut: Animation Processor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jezreel Mann Carlos III: Animation Processor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gerald de Jesus: Animation Processor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Yvonne Annette Huckell: Animation Processor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Erik Knutson: Animation Processor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tony Mora: Animation Processor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kyle Neswald: Animation Processor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dominic Bianchi: Animation Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Garth House: Animation Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Elaine Reali: Animation Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jan Browning: Animation Checking
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Susan R. Burke: Animation Checking
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chuck Gefre: Animation Checking
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karl Jacobs: Animation Checking
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chuck Martin: Animation Checking
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denise M. Mitchell: Animation Checking
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Justin Schultz: Animation Checking
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tony Acworth: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jake Bieberdorf: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cory Bobiak: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dallas Bolton: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Edgar Bridwell: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Campbell: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hee Jun Choi: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael "Mike" Geiger: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Larry Hall: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Augusto Kapronczai: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Norman Kritsch: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Damien Labonte: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hy Era Lee: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David "Dave" Mah: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Logan McNeil: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andres Miranda: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Parkinson: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Rodriguez: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Leslie Rogers: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cliff Saito: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Allen O'Sanlou: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Peter Sawatzky: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jesse Schilperoort: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Sicolo: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

William C. "Bill" Schwarz: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cameron "Cam" Strudwick: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andy Tougas: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Billy "Bill" Zeats: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Iverson: Vice President of Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Benjamin "Ben" Anderson: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Myron Born: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Butler: Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Debi Dean: Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Susan DeChristofaro: Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Lalla: Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bonnie Negrete: Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Peter Steckelman: Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Margaret M. Dean: Production Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Toshiyuki Hiruma: Production Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Howard Schwartz: Production Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Creston Froats: Technical Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Gray: Technical Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lorne Jee: Technical Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Roman Laney: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Katrien Verbiest: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ed Collins: Supervising Recording Engineer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bradford H. Keatts: Supervising Online Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tony Tedford: Online Edit
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robert Duran: Sound Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robert Duran: Sound Effects
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Diaz: Creative Supervision
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christopher Keenan: Creative Supervision
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Amy E. Wagner: Creative Supervision
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rob DeSales: Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael "Mike" Tavera: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sander Schwartz: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eddie Mort: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lili Chin: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ron Hughart: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ron Hughart: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lili Chin: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eddie Mort: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joel Kuwahara: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Ryan: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Benjamin Townsend: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Collette Sunderman: Casting & Voice Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Yoon: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christopher "Chris" Sauve: Assistant Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alan Caldwell: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ray Claffey: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Darin McGowan: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kyle Menke: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rafael Navarro: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Charles Visser: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christopher "Chris" Sauve: 2D Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ernest Keen: 2D Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Roger Injarusorn: Visual Effects
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robert Watts: Line Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nicholas "Nick" Carr: Music Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Frankie Yip: Animation Intern
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sherna Udwadia: Production Accountant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Bierut: Animatic
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gerald de Jesus: Animatic
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tony Mora: Animatic
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Jacobson: Animatic
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)