My Little Pony: The Movie
Studio: DHX Media Ltd. Release Date : October 6, 2017 Series: Feature Films: Lionsgate
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating:
(1 rating submitted)

Associated Studios

Hasbro Studios / Allspark Pictures / Top Draw Animation Inc. / Feitong Cartoon Graphics Services

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Twilight Sparkle
(Voice: Tara Strong)
Applejack
(Voice: Asheligh Adele Ball)
Rainbow Dash
(Voice: Asheligh Adele Ball)
Rarity
(Voice: Tabitha St. Germain)
Fluttershy
(Voice: Andrea Eva Libman)
Pinkie Pie
(Voice: Andrea Eva Libman)
Spike (II)
(Voice: Cathy Weseluck)
Princess Celestia
(Voice: Nicole Lyn Oliver)
Princess Luna (Nightmare Moon)
(Voice: Tabitha St. Germain)
Starlight Glimmer
Trixie
Apple Bloom
Big "Mac" McIntosh
(Voice: Peter New)
Granny Smith
Cheese Sandwich
The Storm King
(Voice: Liev Schreiber)
Queen Novo
(Voice: Uzo Aduba)
Princess Mi Amore "Cadance" Cadenza
(Voice: Britt Analisa McKillip)

Distributor(s)

Lionsgate

Trivia

  • Takes place between the end of season 7 and the beginning of season 8 of My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic.

Video Information

DVD

United States

My Little Pony: The Movie

BluRay Disc

United States

My Little Pony: The Movie

Technical Specifications

MPAA Rating: PG
MPAA No.: 51120
Animation Type: Toon Boom Harmony
Aspect Ratio: 2.35 : 1
Color Type: Color
Sound Type: Auro 11.1
Print Type: 35mm
Negative Type: Digital
Cinematographic Format: Digital Intermediate
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Jayson Thiessen

Animator

Chris Wieme
Mathieu Boulet
Federico Kempke
Liron Hadad
Shoko Takahata
Rebecca Loerts
Brad Erickson
Shingirayi Zvavamwe
Lucas Boyd
Leonardo Finocchi
Brooke Bonus
Kyna Taylor
Marc-Andre Paquin
Renée Chio O'Shea
Joao Henrique Brum
Leandro Mello
Felipe Lisboa Molica
Adrian Hurtado
Makayla "Mack" Johnson
Luis De La Rosa Obregón
Ana Gusson
Sergio DiBitetto
Amanda Rovaron
Beatriz "Bea" Martin
Joao Cardoletto
Siequalynnda "Seeky" McNeil-Bobb
José Emiliano Carrasco Tena
Matheus Serpa Machado
Marcel Delfino Junges
Cristina De Manuel López
Talía Bordallo Micó

Technical Direction

Diego Stoliar
Sarah Tachibana

Story

Meghan "Megan" McCarthy
Joe Ballarini

Voices

Uzo Aduba
Adam Bengis
Emily Blunt
Kristin Chenoweth
Taye Diggs
Brian Dobson
Michael Dobson
Max Martini
Peter New
Mark Oliver
Nicole Lyn Oliver
Michael Peña
Zoe Saldana
Liev Schreiber
Sia Kate Isobelle Furler
Sabrina Pitre
Rhona Rees
Samuel "Sam" Vincent
Andrew McNee
Richard Ian Cox
Alistair Abell
Tegan Moss

Character Design

Angela An
Jaqueline Anderson
Bevin Brand
Nicola Catena
Elizabeth Chen
Eric Emard
Amy Yuxin He
Katharine Henry
Nicole "Nik" Martel
Michaela Martin
Matt Mozgiel
Maahir Pandie
Courtney Pearson

Inbetweener

Michael Tabuldan
Nathan Robles
Joeby Mamac
Victor Labian

Producer

Brian Goldner
Stephen Davis
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones
Haven Alexander

Production Manager

Kent McCormick
Tini Wider
Jennifer Dela Fuente-Ramos

Executive Producer

Josh Feldman
Meghan "Megan" McCarthy
Kirsten Newlands
Sarah Wall

Art Direction

Rebecca Dart

Animation Director

Nadine Wagner-Westerbarkey

Director of Photography

Anthony DiNinno

Production Coordinator

Ariel Chao
Cindy Hu
Rebecca Mercer
Hilary Nicol
Samantha Ramphal
Joanne Shoring
Denise Tanchanco

Associate Producer

Arlyn Bantog

Production Assistant

Nick Zurawell

Screenplay

Meghan "Megan" McCarthy
Rita Hsiao
Michael Vogel

Music Editor

Paul Shatto

Editorial Supervisor

Christopher Daniel Lasko

Animation Supervisor

Adam Arsenault
Deborah "Deb" Copeland
Melanie Daigle
Daniela Lopes Fischer
Mariana Isabel Villegas Flores
Irving Sevilla Garcia
Maite Garcia
Flávia Bias Güttler
Diogo Viegas

Additional Animation

Jared Bennett
Hannah Cho
Christian Dominguez
Anna "Ace" Edwards
Alicia de Koning
Stefanie Gallant
Hye Yun Kim
Danielle Leveque
Lara Lutsenko
Jack Madeley
Raphael Maltais
Heather McDonald
Brittany Moyen
Rory Neil
Robert C. "Rob" Nisperos
Andres Rivera
Marisa Rossi
Carlo Solanoy
Kaitlin Sutherland
Arisa Tanaka
Eden Timm
Wataru Uno
Chan Wang

Voice Director

Terry Klassen
Jamie Thomason

Editor

Braden Oberson

Key Animator

Erik Franco Alejandria Buyser
Jason Batronel
Allan Leycano
Rey Firmalo
Christopher Tan
Mike Desuloc
Noriel Castillo
Bonie Mina

Effects

Stéphane Chung
Ricky Laity
Charlene Fenton
Carolina Gonzalez
Carlota Caralt
Juan Carlos Mariño Gutierrez
Nicole "Nik" Martel
E.M. Shupe
Gayoung "BB" Yang
Matthew Luck
Stuart Geddis
Adrian Fijalek
Juan Carlos López De La Torre
Ryan Barranger
Bert Dennison

Storyboard Artist

Patricia Atchison
David Dick
Chris Johnston
Aynsley King
Larry Leker
Stephen G. Lumley
Kevin Munroe
Ovi Nedelcu
Jocelan Thiessen
Thalia Tomlinson
Nicole Wang

Co-Executive Producer

Michael Vogel

Prop Designer

Gus Batts
Michaela Martin
Lisa Yinxu Wang

Storyboard Revisions

Sinan Demirer
Megan Willis
Harinam Virdee
Chelsea Woolman

Background Color

Glen Manalo
Gus Batts
Michelle Zhu
Addison Bell
Laura Bifano
Chelsey Bueckert
Luke Buxton
Amanda Wong
Hwahee (Michelle) Kim
Mya Aubin

Creative Consultant

Kevin Munroe

Layout Supervisor

John C. Hill

Background Supervisor

Hubert Vitug

Composer

Daniel Ingram

Effects Supervisor

Tobias Anker

Additional Music

Caleb Chan
Trevor Hoffman

Post Production Supervisor

Jonathan Shore

Sound Effects Editor

Jay Cheetham
Gregorio J. Gomez

Character Design Supervisor

Matt Boismier

Special Thanks

Steffan Andrews
Hal Beckett

Effects Design

Michel Gagne

Head of Story

Doron Meir

Senior Animator

Felipe Almeida
Jefferson "Jeff" Bastida
Chris Leinonen
Meagan Mah
David Galindo Muñoz
Max Racz
Sean Rhodes
Carlos Schvepper
Elizabeth "Beth" Turnsek

Layout Artist

Anthony Mayo
Sharon E. Lauzon
Amanda Wong
April Hung
Michelle Zhu
Rayanne Sufian
Bernice Gordon
Mya Aubin
Dimitri Sirenko
Lou Papa
Hwahee (Michelle) Kim

Production Accountant

Sadaf Eghtesadi
Regina Guia
Andrew Lau
Jeremy Murphy

CG Supervisor

Masaki Jeffrey

Additional Editorial

Greg Canning
Jonathan Cubas
Paolo Kalalo

Post Production Coordinator

Darlene Choo

Location Design

Laura Bifano
Luke Buxton
Sharon Huang
Anthony Mayo
Alexia Tryfon

Compositing

Debora Slikta DeSousa
Ben Galewitz
Toan Nguyen
Alexandra "Sascha" Kuypers
Mohanah Hassan
Shannon Hamilton
Hein Schlebusch
Jason Jandl
May-Yun Ong
Johel Rivera
Daniel Avery
Justin Graham

Compositing Supervisor

Marc Fortin

Senior Director of Post Production

Clement "Clem" Hobbs

Director of 2D Production

Kimberly Small

Rigging Supervisor

Ella Marshak

Associate Production Manager

Ananda Cox
Jill Ragaway

Music Producer

Joseph Magee

Scene Setup

Jenna Brown
Conor Clery
Casey Hutton
Brenna McCrae
Sarah Wilson
Suzette Zamudio

Builds Supervisor

Ella Marshak

Asst. Animation Director

Jos Humphrey

Accounting Supervisor

Ben Busa

Scene Setup Supervisor

Bernardo Lima Mendes

Quality Control Supervisor

Bernardo Lima Mendes

Background Color Supervisor

Angela An
Geoff Manson
Alexia Tryfon

Post Production Associate

Koah Kruse

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Submitted by eutychus


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

3/21/2017

  • New title added by Toonatic
  • Series added by Toonatic
  • Original Language added by Toonatic

6/29/2017

  • Poster added by eutychus

7/24/2017

  • Credits added by Josue_Duperon

9/28/2017

  • Characters added by Toonatic
  • Aspect ratio added by Toonatic

10/7/2017

  • Credits added by Toonatic
  • Characters added by Toonatic

12/18/2017

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

12/19/2017

    1/9/2018

    • Home video info added by Toonatic

    3/25/2018

    • Trivia added by Toonatic

    4/15/2018

    • MPAA Number added by kintutoons32
    • Animation type added by kintutoons32
    • Color type added by kintutoons32
    • Sound type added by kintutoons32
    • Aspect ratio added by kintutoons32
    • Print format added by kintutoons32
    • Negative format added by kintutoons32
    • Cinematographic format added by kintutoons32

    9/14/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    11/26/2018

    • Characters added by Toonatic

    12/18/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    12/19/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    12/22/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    12/24/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    12/28/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    12/30/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    1/19/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    1/21/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/2/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/6/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/12/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/13/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/15/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/23/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/25/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    3/3/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    3/15/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    3/16/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    4/5/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    4/21/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    5/12/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    Sources

    Jayson Thiessen: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Meghan "Megan" McCarthy: Screenplay
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rita Hsiao: Screenplay
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Vogel: Screenplay
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brian Goldner: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stephen Davis: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marcia Gwendolyn Jones: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Haven Alexander: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Josh Feldman: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Meghan "Megan" McCarthy: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kirsten Newlands: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sarah Wall: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Vogel: Co-Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Daniel Ingram: Composer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Braden Oberson: Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rebecca Dart: Art Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Uzo Aduba: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Adam Bengis: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Emily Blunt: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kristin Chenoweth: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Taye Diggs: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brian Dobson: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Dobson: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Max Martini: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Peter New: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mark Oliver: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nicole Lyn Oliver: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Peña: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Zoe Saldana: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Liev Schreiber: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sia Kate Isobelle Furler: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Patricia Atchison: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David Dick: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Johnston: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Aynsley King: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Larry Leker: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stephen G. Lumley: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Munroe: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ovi Nedelcu: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jocelan Thiessen: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Thalia Tomlinson: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nicole Wang: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sinan Demirer: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sabrina Pitre: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Megan Willis: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Harinam Virdee: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chelsea Woolman: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Meghan "Megan" McCarthy: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joe Ballarini: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nadine Wagner-Westerbarkey: Animation Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jos Humphrey: Asst. Animation Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Masaki Jeffrey: CG Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tobias Anker: Effects Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Clement "Clem" Hobbs: Senior Director of Post Production
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Felipe Almeida: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jefferson "Jeff" Bastida: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Leinonen: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Meagan Mah: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David Galindo Muñoz: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Max Racz: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sean Rhodes: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Carlos Schvepper: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Elizabeth "Beth" Turnsek: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nick Zurawell: Production Assistant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hubert Vitug: Background Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kimberly Small: Director of 2D Production
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rhona Rees: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Samuel "Sam" Vincent: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Terry Klassen: Voice Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jamie Thomason: Voice Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jared Bennett: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hannah Cho: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Christian Dominguez: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Anna "Ace" Edwards: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alicia de Koning: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stefanie Gallant: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hye Yun Kim: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Danielle Leveque: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lara Lutsenko: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jack Madeley: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Raphael Maltais: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Heather McDonald: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brittany Moyen: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rory Neil: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert C. "Rob" Nisperos: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andres Rivera: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marisa Rossi: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Carlo Solanoy: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kaitlin Sutherland: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Arisa Tanaka: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Eden Timm: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Wataru Uno: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chan Wang: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ananda Cox: Associate Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jill Ragaway: Associate Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Anthony DiNinno: Director of Photography
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Doron Meir: Head of Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michel Gagne: Effects Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Diego Stoliar: Technical Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sarah Tachibana: Technical Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ella Marshak: Rigging Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ella Marshak: Builds Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John C. Hill: Layout Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bernardo Lima Mendes: Scene Setup Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bernardo Lima Mendes: Quality Control Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Angela An: Background Color Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Geoff Manson: Background Color Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alexia Tryfon: Background Color Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Arlyn Bantog: Associate Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kent McCormick: Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tini Wider: Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Adam Arsenault: Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Deborah "Deb" Copeland: Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Melanie Daigle: Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Daniela Lopes Fischer: Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mariana Isabel Villegas Flores: Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Irving Sevilla Garcia: Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Maite Garcia: Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Flávia Bias Güttler: Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Diogo Viegas: Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jonathan Shore: Post Production Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Christopher Daniel Lasko: Editorial Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ben Busa: Accounting Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jennifer Dela Fuente-Ramos: Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Erik Franco Alejandria Buyser: Key Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jason Batronel: Key Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Allan Leycano: Key Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rey Firmalo: Key Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Christopher Tan: Key Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Desuloc: Key Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Noriel Castillo: Key Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bonie Mina: Key Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Angela An: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jaqueline Anderson: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bevin Brand: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nicola Catena: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Elizabeth Chen: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Eric Emard: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Amy Yuxin He: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Katharine Henry: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nicole "Nik" Martel: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michaela Martin: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Matt Mozgiel: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Maahir Pandie: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Courtney Pearson: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marc Fortin: Compositing Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Paul Shatto: Music Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joseph Magee: Music Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gus Batts: Prop Designer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michaela Martin: Prop Designer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lisa Yinxu Wang: Prop Designer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Laura Bifano: Location Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Luke Buxton: Location Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sharon Huang: Location Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Anthony Mayo: Location Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alexia Tryfon: Location Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Wieme: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mathieu Boulet: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Federico Kempke: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Liron Hadad: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Shoko Takahata: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rebecca Loerts: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brad Erickson: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Shingirayi Zvavamwe: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lucas Boyd: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Caleb Chan: Additional Music
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Trevor Hoffman: Additional Music
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Leonardo Finocchi: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brooke Bonus: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kyna Taylor: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ariel Chao: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Cindy Hu: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rebecca Mercer: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hilary Nicol: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Samantha Ramphal: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joanne Shoring: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Denise Tanchanco: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Koah Kruse: Post Production Associate
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andrew McNee: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Richard Ian Cox: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Matt Boismier: Character Design Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marc-Andre Paquin: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stéphane Chung: Effects
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ricky Laity: Effects
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Charlene Fenton: Effects
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Carolina Gonzalez: Effects
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Carlota Caralt: Effects
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Juan Carlos Mariño Gutierrez: Effects
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nicole "Nik" Martel: Effects
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    E.M. Shupe: Effects
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gayoung "BB" Yang: Effects
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Matthew Luck: Effects
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Debora Slikta DeSousa: Compositing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ben Galewitz: Compositing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Toan Nguyen: Compositing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alexandra "Sascha" Kuypers: Compositing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mohanah Hassan: Compositing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sadaf Eghtesadi: Production Accountant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Regina Guia: Production Accountant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andrew Lau: Production Accountant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeremy Murphy: Production Accountant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Renée Chio O'Shea: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joao Henrique Brum: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Leandro Mello: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Felipe Lisboa Molica: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Adrian Hurtado: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Makayla "Mack" Johnson: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Shannon Hamilton: Compositing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hein Schlebusch: Compositing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stuart Geddis: Effects
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Adrian Fijalek: Effects
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jenna Brown: Scene Setup
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Conor Clery: Scene Setup
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Casey Hutton: Scene Setup
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brenna McCrae: Scene Setup
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sarah Wilson: Scene Setup
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Suzette Zamudio: Scene Setup
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Juan Carlos López De La Torre: Effects
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Luis De La Rosa Obregón: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ana Gusson: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sergio DiBitetto: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Amanda Rovaron: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Beatriz "Bea" Martin: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jason Jandl: Compositing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    May-Yun Ong: Compositing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Johel Rivera: Compositing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Daniel Avery: Compositing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Justin Graham: Compositing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joao Cardoletto: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Siequalynnda "Seeky" McNeil-Bobb: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    José Emiliano Carrasco Tena: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Anthony Mayo: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sharon E. Lauzon: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Amanda Wong: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    April Hung: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Steffan Andrews: Special Thanks
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hal Beckett: Special Thanks
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michelle Zhu: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Matheus Serpa Machado: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marcel Delfino Junges: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Cristina De Manuel López: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Talía Bordallo Micó: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ryan Barranger: Effects
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bert Dennison: Effects
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Tabuldan: Inbetweener
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nathan Robles: Inbetweener
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joeby Mamac: Inbetweener
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Victor Labian: Inbetweener
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rayanne Sufian: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Munroe: Creative Consultant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Greg Canning: Additional Editorial
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jonathan Cubas: Additional Editorial
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Paolo Kalalo: Additional Editorial
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Glen Manalo: Background Color
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gus Batts: Background Color
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michelle Zhu: Background Color
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Addison Bell: Background Color
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Laura Bifano: Background Color
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chelsey Bueckert: Background Color
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Luke Buxton: Background Color
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Amanda Wong: Background Color
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Darlene Choo: Post Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jay Cheetham: Sound Effects Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gregorio J. Gomez: Sound Effects Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alistair Abell: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tegan Moss: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bernice Gordon: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hwahee (Michelle) Kim: Background Color
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mya Aubin: Background Color
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mya Aubin: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dimitri Sirenko: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lou Papa: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hwahee (Michelle) Kim: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)