Scooby-Doo! and the Samurai Sword
Studio: Warner Brothers Release Date : April 7, 2009 Series: Scooby Doo
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted
Associated Studio: Lotto Animation

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Scooby Doo
(Voice: Frank Welker)
Norville "Shaggy" Rogers
(Voice: Casey Kasem)
Fred Jones, Jr.
(Voice: Frank Welker)
Daphne Blake
(Voice: Grey DeLisle-Griffin)
Velma Dinkley
(Voice: Mindy Cohn)

Video Information

DVD

United States

Scooby-Doo!, and the Samurai Sword

BluRay Disc

United States

Scooby-Doo!, and the Samurai Sword

Technical Specifications

Sound Type: Dolby Digital
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

10/27/2016

  • New title added by ToonStar95

11/12/2016

  • Credits added by ToonStar95
  • Characters added by ToonStar95

8/8/2017

    12/11/2017

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Sound type added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Original Language added by EmiozunaToonz

    3/24/2018

    • Series added by TibbyH
    • Home video info added by TibbyH

    4/24/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    7/7/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    9/7/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/13/2019

      Sources

      Kelly Ann Hu: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kevin Michael Richardson: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sab Shimono: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      George Takei: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Gedde Watanabe: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Keone Young: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Brian Cox: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Judge Plummer: Production Manager
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Michelle Pniewski: Assistant Production Manager
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      James Tim Walker: Animation Timing Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Robert Alvarez: Animation Timer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rich Collado: Animation Timer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jeff Hall: Animation Timer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Gordon Kent: Animation Timer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ken Kessel: Animation Timer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Michel "Mike" Lyman: Animation Timer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Herb Moore: Animation Timer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Geno DuBois: Production Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Howard Schwartz: Production Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kevin Altieri: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      David Baker: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Christopher Berkeley: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Dave Bullock: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Alan Caldwell: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mario D'Anna: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tim Divar: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jerry Eisenberg: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sandra Frame: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kelly James: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kalvin Lee: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Brandon McKinney: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sebastian Montes: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tom Morgan: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Charles Visser: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      James Yang: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mark Bachand: Prop Designer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Lance Falk: Prop Designer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Arthur "Art" Lee: Prop Designer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Robert Harand: Background Key Design
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Marina Levikova: Background Key Design
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Gary Mouri: Background Key Design
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Andrew Haug: Animatic
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jan Browning: Animation Checking
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Chuck Gefre: Animation Checking
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Chuck Martin: Animation Checking
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Melanie Pava: Color Styling
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Fred Salinas: Track Reading
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Lori Blackstone: Business and Legal Affairs
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Michael Lewis (II): Business and Legal Affairs
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Bonnie Negrete: Business and Legal Affairs
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kimberly "Kim" Withiam: Business and Legal Affairs
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tristin Cole: Background Painting
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Eric Semones: Background Painting
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rosalina Tchouchev: Background Painting
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Leonard Drorian: Post Production Administrator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Michael Miscio: Post Production Administrator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Luisa Guzman: Production Accountant
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Athena Wingate: Production Accountant
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Michael Lagdameo: Production Administrator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tammy Nabors Middleton: Production Administrator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tamara Miles: Production Administrator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Alyson Ruppel: Production Administrator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Renee Toporzysek: Production Administrator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Joe Sichta: Writer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Christopher Berkeley: Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Joe Sichta: Producer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Thomas Chase Jones: Music
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rob DeSales: Editor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Alan Caldwell: Unit Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sandra Frame: Unit Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sebastian Montes: Unit Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Vera M. Hourani: Associate Producer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jamie Thomason: Casting
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jamie Thomason: Voice Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kathi Castillo: Character Design
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jim Stenstrum: Character Design
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)