Mulan
Studio: Disney Release Date : June 25, 1998 Series: Disney Theatrical Feature
  1. General Info
Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studio(s)

Walt Disney Feature Animation Florida

Synopsis

Concerned about her ailing father, a high-spirited Chinese girl disguises herself as a man and takes his place in the Emperor's army to fight the invading Huns.

Characters

Fa Mulan
(Voice: Ming-Na Wen)
Mushu
(Voice: Eddie Murphy)
Cri-Kee
Shang
(Voice: B. D. Wong)
Grandmother Fa
(Voice: June Foray)


VHS

United States

Mulan
Mulan Special Edition

United Kingdom

Mulan
Mulan Special Edition

DVD

United States

Mulan Limited Issue
Mulan Special Edition
Mulan 15th Anniversary Edition/Mulan II - 2-Movie Collection

United Kingdom

Mulan
Mulan Special Edition
Mulan/Mulan II - 2-Movie Collection

BluRay Disc

United States

Mulan 15th Anniversary Edition/Mulan II - 2-Movie Collection
Mulan / Mulan II - 2 Movie Collection

United Kingdom

Mulan

Technical Specifications

Running Time: 88:00
Production No.: 233
MPAA No.: 36035
MPAA Rating: G
Animation Type: Standard Animation - Digital Ink and Paint - Computer Animation (CGI)
Aspect Ratio: 1.66 : 1
Color Type: Technicolor
Sound Type: DTS
Print Type: 35mm
Negative Type: 35mm
Cinematographic Format: Spherical
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)




Click on thumbnail for full size image


Submitted by eutychus


Click on thumbnail for full size image


History

1/22/2014

  • New title added by Mister Bighead

10/8/2014

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

10/21/2014

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

5/3/2015

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

8/6/2015

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

6/1/2016

  • Synopsis added by ToonStar95

10/23/2016

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

1/13/2017

  • Home video info added by ToonStar95

1/19/2017

  • Aspect ratio added by Toonatic
  • Print format added by Toonatic
  • Negative format added by Toonatic
  • Original Language added by Toonatic
  • Home video info added by Toonatic

2/5/2017

  • Characters added by ToonStar95

2/6/2017

  • Characters added by ToonStar95

2/6/2018

    6/9/2018

    • Running time added by kintutoons32
    • MPAA Number added by kintutoons32
    • Animation type added by kintutoons32
    • Color type added by kintutoons32
    • Sound type added by kintutoons32
    • Cinematographic format added by kintutoons32

    11/10/2018

    • Home video info added by TibbyH

    4/6/2019

      7/4/2019

      • Poster added by eutychus

      Sources

      Barry Cook: Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tony Bancroft: Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Pam Coats: Producer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jerry Goldsmith: Original Score
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Chris Sanders: Story Supervision
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Robert Walker: Layout Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mark Henn: Supervising Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ruben Aquino: Supervising Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tom Bancroft: Supervising Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Aaron Blaise: Supervising Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Broose Johnson: Supervising Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Pres Antonio Romanillos: Supervising Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Alex Kupershmidt: Supervising Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jeffrey J. Varab: Supervising Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Barry Temple: Supervising Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      T. Daniel Hofstedt: Supervising Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      John Sanford: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tim Hodge: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Burny Mattinson: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Barry Johnson: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ed Gombert: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Chris Williams: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Julius L. Aguimatang: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Lorna Cook: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Thom Enriquez: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Joe Grant: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Floyd Norman: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rita Hsiao: Screenplay
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Chris Sanders: Screenplay
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Philip LaZebnik: Screenplay
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Raymond Singer: Screenplay
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Eugenia Bostwick-Singer: Screenplay
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Matthew Wilder: Music
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      David Zippel: Lyrics
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ric Sluiter: Art Direction
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Robert E. Stanton: Background Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Caroline Cruikshank: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Phil Young: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      William Recinos: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Michael Genz: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Anthony Wayne Michaels: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rune Brandt Bennicke: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Carol Seidl: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tom Gately: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      James Young Jackson: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Elliot M. Bour: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Robert Domingo: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mark Pudleiner: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Joe ("Margaret Trudeaux") Haidar: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Philip Morris: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Craig Maras: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Bill Waldman: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Marcelo De Moura: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Theodore Anthony Lee Ty: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Charlie Bonifacio: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Robert O. Corley: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Dominic M. Carola: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      James S. Baker: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jamie Oliff: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      John Webber: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Byron Howard: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Christopher Bradley: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ian White: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Michael Benet: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Bert Klein: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Dan M. Wawrzaszek: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Dave Kupczyk: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Travis Blaise: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Trey Finney: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tony Stanley: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Anthony Ho Wong: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sasha Dorogoy: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Branko Mihanovic: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Todd Waterman: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jerry Yu Ching: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Darko Cesar: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Brian Ferguson: Lead Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Shawn Keller: Lead Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Chen-Yi Chang: Character Design Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ruben Procopio: Clean-Up Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)