School of Hard Rocks
Studio: DreamWorks Animation Television Release Date : December 24, 2015 Series: Dawn of the Croods
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted
Associated Studio: Bardel Entertainment Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Television

Dawn of the Croods (Season 1, Episode 2)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (HD - Television)
Original Language: English

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Chong Lee

Animator

Marlene Beaube
Shandy Bencher
Oling Chu
Taina Colon
Jordan L. Cullen
Josh Dresner
Irina Golina-Sagatelian
Cameron Hicks
Magnus Hjerpe
Mari Kidder
Helene "Ash" Kohari
Azam Kotadia
Reetta Linjama
Eben McCube
Danny Men
Gervais Merryweather
Ricardo Osuna
Jose Pan
Rayane Raji
Mario Richard
Nikko Ronsayro
Kevin Slawinski
Steve Stromberg
Shoko Takahata

Character Design

Elsa Chang
Andre Medina
Brendan Merien
Mayumi Nose
Gil Rimmer
Dexter Smith

Production Manager

Anna States
Nathalie Levesque
Susannah Skerl

Executive Producer

Brendan Hay

Production Coordinator

Mindy Ulmer
Gerardo Zendejas

Storyboards

Alex Almaguer
Sueng Cha
Marlon Deane
Sherann Johnson
Max Lawson
Mike Nassar

Supervising Producer

Chuck "Chuckles" Austen
Erik Wiese

Color Styling

Shawn Holt

Production Assistant

Brian Noriega
Jonathan Sunshine

Animation Supervisor

Nick Vallinakis

Background Painting

Martine Bacon
Veronika Bekker
Celia Cheung
Anna "Ace" Edwards
Sebastien Guichard
Rochelle Hugh-Sam
Baptiste Lucas
Joey McCormick
Jose Luis Osorio

Creative Director

Florian Wagner

Voice Director

Sam Riegel

Writer

Caitlin Meares

Key Animator

Emily Cooper
Adolfo DiMolfetta
Stefanie Gallant
Ryan Pinkney

Effects

Stuart Geddis

Prop Designer

Lynette Charters
Amber Hardin
Katharine Henry

Storyboard Revisions

Ivan Gozali
Mayumi Nose

Layout Supervisor

John C. Hill

Background Supervisor

Jonathan Pyun
Aaron Spurgeon

Supervising Animation Director

Nadine Wagner-Westerbarkey

Effects Supervisor

Bert Dennison

Effects Design

Lynette Charters
Amber Hardin
Katharine Henry

Layout Artist

Allison Chan
Peter Ferreira
Joshua Im
Sharon E. Lauzon
Caitlin O'Rourke
Mehreen Raza
Rayanne Sufian

Script Coordinator

Laura Beck

Animation Lead

Justin Smith
Marty Walker

Staff Writer

Matthew Beans
Dan Milano

Design Cleanup

David Brueggeman

Digital Animator

Chris Gottron
D.R. Greenlaw

Compositing

Kaylee Brittain
Shannon Dingle
Maureine Good

Compositing Supervisor

Bert Dennison

Vice President of Production

Bonnie Pritzker

Digital Animation Supervisor

Ernest Chan

Key Animation Lead

Victor Malcervelli

Builds Supervisor

Juan Carlos López De La Torre

Builders

Renee Calvert
Mark Dallas
Rhin Kelly
Norvan Paul Saguiped
Liz Syrnick
Sarah Tachibana

Creative Coordinator

Margo Peyton

Lead Builder

Tara Barker

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

6/9/2016

  • New title added by ToonStar95
  • Series added by ToonStar95
  • Credits added by ToonStar95
  • Television info added by ToonStar95

8/29/2017

  • Aspect ratio added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Original Language added by EmiozunaToonz

6/2/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

6/6/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

7/9/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/10/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

2/13/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

4/8/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Caitlin Meares: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chong Lee: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alex Almaguer: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sueng Cha: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Marlon Deane: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sherann Johnson: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Max Lawson: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Nassar: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anna States: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Laura Beck: Script Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brian Noriega: Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jonathan Sunshine: Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shawn Holt: Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lynette Charters: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Amber Hardin: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Katharine Henry: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lynette Charters: Effects Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Amber Hardin: Effects Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Katharine Henry: Effects Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David Brueggeman: Design Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nadine Wagner-Westerbarkey: Supervising Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nick Vallinakis: Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Victor Malcervelli: Key Animation Lead
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Emily Cooper: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adolfo DiMolfetta: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stefanie Gallant: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ryan Pinkney: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Justin Smith: Animation Lead
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Marty Walker: Animation Lead
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Marlene Beaube: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shandy Bencher: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Oling Chu: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Taina Colon: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jordan L. Cullen: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Josh Dresner: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Irina Golina-Sagatelian: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cameron Hicks: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Magnus Hjerpe: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mari Kidder: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Helene "Ash" Kohari: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Azam Kotadia: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Reetta Linjama: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eben McCube: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Danny Men: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gervais Merryweather: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ricardo Osuna: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jose Pan: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rayane Raji: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mario Richard: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nikko Ronsayro: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kevin Slawinski: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steve Stromberg: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shoko Takahata: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Elsa Chang: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andre Medina: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brendan Merien: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mayumi Nose: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gil Rimmer: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dexter Smith: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brendan Hay: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chuck "Chuckles" Austen: Supervising Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Erik Wiese: Supervising Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sam Riegel: Voice Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Margo Peyton: Creative Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Beans: Staff Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Milano: Staff Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jonathan Pyun: Background Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Aaron Spurgeon: Background Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Martine Bacon: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Veronika Bekker: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Celia Cheung: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anna "Ace" Edwards: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sebastien Guichard: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rochelle Hugh-Sam: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Baptiste Lucas: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joey McCormick: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jose Luis Osorio: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ernest Chan: Digital Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Gottron: Digital Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

D.R. Greenlaw: Digital Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ivan Gozali: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mayumi Nose: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Florian Wagner: Creative Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Renee Calvert: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mark Dallas: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rhin Kelly: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Norvan Paul Saguiped: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Liz Syrnick: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Tachibana: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bonnie Pritzker: Vice President of Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Allison Chan: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Peter Ferreira: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Im: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sharon E. Lauzon: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Caitlin O'Rourke: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mehreen Raza: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rayanne Sufian: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stuart Geddis: Effects
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kaylee Brittain: Compositing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shannon Dingle: Compositing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Maureine Good: Compositing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Juan Carlos López De La Torre: Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tara Barker: Lead Builder
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bert Dennison: Compositing Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bert Dennison: Effects Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John C. Hill: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nathalie Levesque: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Susannah Skerl: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mindy Ulmer: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gerardo Zendejas: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)