AAIIEE, Robot
Studio: Nickelodeon Release Date : November 25, 2005 Series: The Xs
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted     

Associated Studios

Rough Draft Korea

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Credits

Director

Dave Marshall

Music

Shawn Patterson

Character Design

Carlos Ramos
Eric Robles

Production Manager

Penelope Parr Thornton

Executive Producer

Carlos Ramos

Art Direction

Carlos Ramos

Production Coordinator

Eric Vesbit

Story Editor

Doug Langdale

Storyboards

Jim Smith

Supervising Producer

Dave Marshall

Color Styling

Ronald "Ron" Russell

Production Assistant

Chrysta Marie Burton

Background Painting

Patrick Morgan
Chad Woods

Creator

Carlos Ramos

Writer

Doug Langdale

Executive in Charge of Production

Rico Hill

Layout Designer

Randol Eagles
Caesar Martinez
Jim Worthy

Line Producer

Monique Beatty

Post Production Supervisor

Athena Lobit

Supervising Timing Director

Don Judge

Additional Layout

Larry Murphy

Sheet Timing

Don Judge
Helen Roh

Overseas Animation Director

Heung Soon Park

Script Coordinator

Kevin Sullivan

Final Checker

Kathy Gilmore
Gloria Palter

CG Supervisor

Ernest Chan

Post Production Coordinator

Molly Minus ("Molly Maldonado")

Additional Character Design

Andy Bialk
Robertryan Cory

Senior Production Assistant

Dave Gotwald

CG Animator

Russell Davis

Senior Production Coordinator

Angela Leung

Supervising Picture Editor

Otto Ferrene

Post Production Assistant

Myra Lopez

Production Intern

Ian Murray
Alex Deligiannis

Director of Post Production

Jason Stiff

Telecine Colorist

Dan Judy

Additional Post Production

André Boutilier
Jon "J.F." Kinyon

Television

The Xs (Season 1, Episode 1)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Aspect Ratio: 4 : 3 (Television)
Print Type: Video (NTSC)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

11/21/2015

  • New title added by ToonStar95
  • Series added by ToonStar95
  • Credits added by ToonStar95
  • Television info added by ToonStar95

8/19/2017

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Original Language added by EmiozunaToonz

9/29/2017

  • Aspect ratio added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Print format added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Negative format added by EmiozunaToonz

2/21/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

4/1/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

5/25/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

6/17/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

6/24/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Rico Hill: Executive in Charge of Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carlos Ramos: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Doug Langdale: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jim Smith: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shawn Patterson: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carlos Ramos: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dave Marshall: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ernest Chan: CG Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Russell Davis: CG Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Heung Soon Park: Overseas Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Athena Lobit: Post Production Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Molly Minus ("Molly Maldonado"): Post Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Myra Lopez: Post Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Doug Langdale: Story Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Don Judge: Supervising Timing Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carlos Ramos: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eric Robles: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andy Bialk: Additional Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robertryan Cory: Additional Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ronald "Ron" Russell: Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Judy: Telecine Colorist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Patrick Morgan: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chad Woods: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carlos Ramos: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dave Marshall: Supervising Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Monique Beatty: Line Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Penelope Parr Thornton: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Angela Leung: Senior Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eric Vesbit: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kevin Sullivan: Script Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dave Gotwald: Senior Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chrysta Marie Burton: Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ian Murray: Production Intern
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alex Deligiannis: Production Intern
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Randol Eagles: Layout Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Caesar Martinez: Layout Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jim Worthy: Layout Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Larry Murphy: Additional Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Otto Ferrene: Supervising Picture Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Stiff: Director of Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

André Boutilier: Additional Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jon "J.F." Kinyon: Additional Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kathy Gilmore: Final Checker
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gloria Palter: Final Checker
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Don Judge: Sheet Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Helen Roh: Sheet Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)