Phineas and Ferb: The O.W.C.A. Files
Studio: Disney Television Animation Release Date : November 9, 2015 Series: Phineas and Ferb
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Synergy Animation / Wang Film Productions

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Phineas Flynn
(Voice: Vincent Martella)
Ferb Fletcher
Candace Flynn
(Voice: Ashley Tisdale)
Perry the Platypus
(Voice: Dee Bradley Baker)
Dr. Heinz Doofenshmirtz
(Voice: Dan Povenmire)
Major Monogram
(Voice: Jeff "Swampy" Marsh)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Animation Type: Standard Animation - Digital Ink and Paint
Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (HD - Television)
Color Type: Color
Print Type: Video (HDTV)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Robert Hughes

Technical Direction

Bryan Deemer
Darren Clark
Darrin Drew
Jason Jones
John Kranjcevich
Jason Bierut

Story

Joshua Pruett
Martin Olson
Scott Peterson

Music

Danny Jacob

Voices

Paul Reubens

Character Design

Celeste Moreno
Greg Guler

Producer

Robert Hughes

Production Manager

Carla Arcuri
Mark Brammeier

Film Editor

Anne Harting

Executive Producer

Dan Povenmire
Jeff "Swampy" Marsh

Art Direction

Jill Morgan Daniels

Production Supervisor

Lance LeCompte
Stephenie Moffatt

Production Coordinator

Jeff Moznett

Story Editor

Scott Peterson

Color Styling

Allyn Conley
Nancy Ulene

Technical Assistant

Vahe Haytaian

Dialogue Director

Jeff "Swampy" Marsh

Background Painting

Jill Morgan Daniels
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry
Ruben Chavez
Trevor Simonsen

Prop Designer

Anthony Vukojevich
Chuck Puntuvatana

Storyboard Revisions

Bernie Petterson
Calvin Suggs
Edward Rivera
Kim Roberson
Otis Brayboy
Michael B. "Mike" Singleton

Line Producer

Natasha Kopp

Additional Storyboards

Wendy Grieb
Chris Headrick

Timing Director

Robert Hughes
Terry Lennon

Casting

Sara Jane Sherman

Production Associate

Kenny Kweens

Assistant Director

Russell Calabrese

Animatic Editor

Andy Tauke
Shawn Lemonnier

Script Coordinator

Dawn Connors

Post Production Coordinator

Treasure Rawson

Location Design

John M. Berman
Jon Fisher
Maurice Morgan
Melinda Leasure
Plamen Christov
Rafael Hurtado

Continuity Coordinator

Wendy Jacobsmeyer

Written and Storyboarded by

Aliki T. Grafft
Bernie Petterson
Calvin Suggs
Eddie Pittman
John Mathot
Kim Roberson
Kazimieras G. "Kaz" Prapuolenis
Kyle Menke
Michael Patrick "Mike" Bell

Assistant Film Editor

Shawn Lemonnier

Production Secretary

Teresa Lara Ferragamo

Track Reading

Jim Harrison
Laurie Wetzler

Retake Director

Robert Hughes

Talent Coordinator

Rachel Glauber

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

11/2/2015

  • New title added by Toonatic
  • Series added by Toonatic

8/17/2017

  • Credits added by Josue_Duperon
  • Animation type added by Josue_Duperon
  • Aspect ratio added by Josue_Duperon
  • Print format added by Josue_Duperon
  • Negative format added by Josue_Duperon
  • Original Language added by Josue_Duperon

10/6/2017

  • Color type added by Josue_Duperon

1/16/2018

  • Credits added by Josue_Duperon

1/17/2018

  • Credits added by Josue_Duperon

2/13/2018

    9/29/2018

    • Characters added by PopKorn Kat

    8/7/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    Sources

    Danny Jacob: Music
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert Hughes: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Aliki T. Grafft: Written and Storyboarded by
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bernie Petterson: Written and Storyboarded by
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Calvin Suggs: Written and Storyboarded by
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Eddie Pittman: Written and Storyboarded by
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Mathot: Written and Storyboarded by
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kim Roberson: Written and Storyboarded by
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kazimieras G. "Kaz" Prapuolenis: Written and Storyboarded by
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kyle Menke: Written and Storyboarded by
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Patrick "Mike" Bell: Written and Storyboarded by
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joshua Pruett: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Martin Olson: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Scott Peterson: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Russell Calabrese: Assistant Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dan Povenmire: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeff "Swampy" Marsh: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert Hughes: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Natasha Kopp: Line Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Scott Peterson: Story Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeff "Swampy" Marsh: Dialogue Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sara Jane Sherman: Casting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jill Morgan Daniels: Art Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert Hughes: Retake Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Carla Arcuri: Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mark Brammeier: Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Celeste Moreno: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Greg Guler: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Anthony Vukojevich: Prop Designer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chuck Puntuvatana: Prop Designer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John M. Berman: Location Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jon Fisher: Location Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Maurice Morgan: Location Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Melinda Leasure: Location Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Plamen Christov: Location Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rafael Hurtado: Location Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Wendy Grieb: Additional Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bernie Petterson: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Calvin Suggs: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Edward Rivera: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kim Roberson: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Otis Brayboy: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael B. "Mike" Singleton: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert Hughes: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Terry Lennon: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jill Morgan Daniels: Background Painting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lucy Tanashian-Gentry: Background Painting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ruben Chavez: Background Painting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Trevor Simonsen: Background Painting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bryan Deemer: Technical Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Darren Clark: Technical Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Darrin Drew: Technical Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jason Jones: Technical Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Kranjcevich: Technical Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Allyn Conley: Color Styling
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nancy Ulene: Color Styling
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Wendy Jacobsmeyer: Continuity Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andy Tauke: Animatic Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Shawn Lemonnier: Animatic Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Anne Harting: Film Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jim Harrison: Track Reading
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Laurie Wetzler: Track Reading
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lance LeCompte: Production Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stephenie Moffatt: Production Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeff Moznett: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kenny Kweens: Production Associate
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Teresa Lara Ferragamo: Production Secretary
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dawn Connors: Script Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rachel Glauber: Talent Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Paul Reubens: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Headrick: Additional Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jason Bierut: Technical Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Shawn Lemonnier: Assistant Film Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Vahe Haytaian: Technical Assistant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Treasure Rawson: Post Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)