Gerry "Clyde" Geronomi

1939
Beach Picnic
       (Disney - Donald Duck - Director )
The Pointer
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse - Director )
Officer Duck
       (Disney - Donald Duck - Director )
1940
Tugboat Mickey
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse - Director )
Bill Posters
       (Disney - Donald and Goofy - Director )
Pluto's Dream House
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse - Director )
Mr. Mouse Takes a Trip
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse - Director )
Pantry Pirate
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Director )
1941
A Gentleman's Gentleman
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse - Director )
Canine Caddy
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse - Director )
Lend a Paw
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse - Director )
1942
Pluto, Junior
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Director )
The Army Mascot
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Director )
The Sleep Walker
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Director )
T-Bone for Two
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Director )
Pluto at the Zoo
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Director )
1943
Education for Death
       (Disney - Director )
Pluto and the Armadillo
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse - Director )
Private Pluto
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Director )
Chicken Little
       (Disney - Director )
1946
Casey at the Bat
       (Disney - Director )
Peter and the Wolf
       (Disney - Director )
The Whale Who Wanted to Sing at the Met
       (Disney - Director )
Make Mine Music
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Director )
1948
The Big Wash
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
Little Toot
       (Disney - Director )
Pecos Bill
       (Disney - Director )
1949
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
       (Disney - Director )
The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Director )
1950
Cinderella
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Director )
1951
Alice in Wonderland
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Director )
1952
Susie the Little Blue Coupe
       (Disney - Director )
1953
Peter Pan
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Director )
1954
A Story of Dogs
       (Disney - Walt Disney Presents - Director )
1955
Lady and the Tramp
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Director )
The Story of the Silly Symphony
       (Disney - Walt Disney Presents - Director )
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
       (Disney - Walt Disney Presents - Director )
1957
The Story of Anyburg USA
       (Disney - Director )
1960
Military Magoo
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Director )
Soft Shoe Magoo
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Director )
Beatnik Magoo
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Director )
Dangerous Dan Magoo
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Director )
Tree's a Crowd
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Director )
Magoo's Bear
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Director )
Magoo Gets His Man
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Director )
Top Pro Magoo
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Director )
People are a Scream
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Director )
Mother's Cooking
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Director )
Magoo's Safari Tale
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Director )
Magoo's Houseboy
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Director )