Paul Terry

1916
Farmer Al Falfa's Revenge
       (Bray Studios - Farmer Al Falfa - Director )
1917
20,000 Feats Under the Sea
       (Paul Terry Productions - Director )
Golden Spoon Mary
       (Paul Terry Productions - Director )
Some Barrier
       (Paul Terry Productions - Director )
His Trial
       (Paul Terry Productions - Director )
1920
The Animal Aviators
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
A Cat's Life
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
On the Air
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
Wedding Bells
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
Wonders of the Deep
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
1921
The Goose That Laid the Golden Egg
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
Mice Council
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Rooster and the Eagle
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Ants and the Grasshopper
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
Cats at Law
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Lioness and the Eggs
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Country Mouse and City Mouse
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Cat and the Canary
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Fox and the Crow
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Donkey in the Lion's Skin
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
Mice at War
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Hare and Frogs
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Fashionable Fox
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Hermit and the Bear
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Hare and the Tortoise
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Wolf and the Crane
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Fox and the Goat
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
Venus and the Cat
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Frog and the Ox
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Dog and the Bone
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Cat and the Monkey
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Owl and the Grasshopper
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Fly and the Ant
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Frogs That Wanted a King
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Conceited Donkey
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Wolf and Kid
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Wayward Dog
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Cat and the Mice
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Dog and the Flea
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
1922
A Stone Age Romeo
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Bear and the Bees
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Miller and His Donkey
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Fox and the Grapes
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Villain in Disguise
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Dog and the Thief
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Cat and the Swordfish
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Tiger and the Donkey
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Spendthrift
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Farmer and the Ostrich
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )
The Dissatisfied Cobbler
       (Fables Studios - Aesop's Fables - Director )