Studios: Chuck Jones Enterprises, DePatie Freleng, Disney, Hanna-Barbera, King Features Productions, MGM, Richard Williams Productions, UPA
Roles: Animation Director , Animator , Associate Artist , Character Animation , Co-Director , Key Animator , Master Animator , Supervising Animator
1946
Make Mine Music
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Animator )
Song of the South
       (Disney - Feature Films : Disney - Animator )
1948
Johnny Appleseed
       (Disney - Animator )
Melody Time
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Character Animation )
1949
The Wind in the Willows
       (Disney - Character Animation )
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
       (Disney - Character Animation )
The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Character Animation )
1950
Cinderella
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Character Animation )
1951
Alice in Wonderland
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Character Animation )
1953
Peter Pan
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Character Animation )
Melody
       (Disney - Adventures in Music - Animator )
1955
Lady and the Tramp
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Character Animation )
1959
Sleeping Beauty
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Character Animation )
1960
Plumbers Pipe Dream
       (King Features Productions - Popeye - Animation Director )
1961
One Hundred and One Dalmatians
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Character Animation )
1962
Gay Purr-ee
       (UPA - Feature Films : Warner Brothers - Animator )
1963
The Sword in the Stone
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Character Animation )
1964
Mary Poppins
       (Disney - Feature Films : Disney - Animator )
1966
Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree
       (Disney - Winnie the Pooh - Animator )
1967
Surf-Bored Cat
       (MGM - Tom and Jerry (II) - Animator )
How the West Was Lost
       (Disney - Walt Disney Presents - Animator )
The Jungle Book
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Character Animation )
1969
The Pogo Special Birthday Special
       (MGM - Animator )
1970
Horton Hears a Who!
       (MGM - Animator )
Uncle Sam Magoo
       (UPA - Television Special - Animator )
The Phantom Tollbooth
       (MGM - Feature Films: MGM - Supervising Animator )
1971
The Cat in the Hat
       (DePatie Freleng - Animator )
A Christmas Carol
       (Richard Williams Productions - Associate Artist )
1973
Charlotte's Web
       (Hanna-Barbera - Feature Films : Paramount - Key Animator )
A Very Merry Cricket
       (Chuck Jones Enterprises - Master Animator )
1975
Rikki-Tikki-Tavi
       (Chuck Jones Enterprises - Master Animator )
The White Seal
       (Chuck Jones Enterprises - Master Animator )
1976
Mowgli's Brothers
       (Chuck Jones Enterprises - Co-Director )
Mowgli's Brothers
       (Chuck Jones Enterprises - Animator )
1977
Raggedy Ann & Andy: A Musical Adventure
       (Richard Williams Productions - Feature Films: 20th Century Fox - Animator )
A Flintstone Christmas
       (Hanna-Barbera - Animator )
1982
Heidi's Song
       (Hanna-Barbera - Feature Films : Paramount - Supervising Animator )
<< Previous 1 Next >>